jump to navigation

CP romance (ewww!) January 24, 2007

Posted by gorlackers in CP stuff.
trackback

hey! haven’t u noticed that like a lot of ppl on cp are like pretending to get boyfriends/girlfriends and they keep giving eachother the heart sign and how sick it is? well i just felt like making a post bout it, if u have anything u wanna say, comment here!

guess what? they even have romance TV shows!
TV romance
(jk its and edit!)

yo! 8)
~gorlackers *leader of CPPC 😉

Advertisements

Comments»

1. uio9trhijgvn - January 24, 2007

Youre right. It is disgusting!

2. gothkid123 - January 24, 2007

lol ohhh this is going to be the best topic havin a 10 year old admin lol wait until your 13 like me, then you cant get enough of it

3. hobojoe - January 24, 2007

it sucks. that must be the problem for why i can never get on to mammoth.

4. dragonflyer.wordpress.com - January 24, 2007

I am discgrased about that because they wont ever get married or know eachother in real life so ha!

5. juliette2000 - January 24, 2007

IM MARRIED IN CLUB PENGUIN AND IM 10 YEARS OLD

6. gothkid123 - January 24, 2007

lol omg this is so funny 😛

7. gorlackers - January 24, 2007

i’m gonna add a pic to this post soon!

yo! 8)
~gorlackers *leader of CPPC 😉

8. crob2014 - January 24, 2007

ur married tht is ssssssoooooooooooooooooo sick

9. GO TO MY WEBSITE NOW IT IS WWW.MASS26.WORDPRESS.COM www.mass26.wordpress.com PLEASE GO THERE - January 25, 2007

GO TO MY WEBSITE NOW IT IS http://WWW.MASS26.WORDPRESS.COM http://www.mass26.wordpress.com PLEASE GO THERE

10. mikachu25 - January 25, 2007

Thx for putting me on the blogroll

11. Blahblahsheblah - January 25, 2007

No seriously, if people wanna do that. They should play habbo hotel.
http://www.habbo.com.sg

12. jgw310 - January 26, 2007

i think that that is sweet!!

13. cali gurl 08 - January 27, 2007

i luv romance on cp and if u dnt then ur n t mature! p.s. go to this site mammooo.wordpress.com

14. gorlackers - January 27, 2007

its ok but cp isn’t exactly for stuff like dat

yo! 8)
~gorlackers *leader of CPPC 😉

15. dragonflyer - January 27, 2007

its more like a playing kid freindly game
WHAT WILL YOUNG 3 YEAR OLDS THINK

16. kraziiboi9782 - January 27, 2007

Okay, gothkid…I don’t think he she means it’s “disgusting” exactly. I agree with him her, though. It’s fake, these people don’t even LIKE each other, they just wanna show off. “OOH I GOT A GIRLFRIEND!!!” Yeah, no one cares. It’s so annoying watching people put up hearts for each other. ESPECIALLY when that’s all they do. Sometimes it is kind of gross, though. Once I saw two people in the Dojo standing so close to each other and doing that so me and this girl kept yelling at them…Then the guy said he would report me. Like I cared. Wow, I can actually write this much about this topic, lol. At least someone mentioned how annoying it is.

EDITOR’S COMMENT: i just had to change the hes and hims cuz it bothered me… a lot

17. gorlackers - January 27, 2007

btw imma grl and its kinda funny how u were yelling at them……….
sry i was day dreaming but well ur right but w/e

yo! 8)
~gorlackers *leader of CPPC 😉

18. jgw310 - February 2, 2007

romance RULES

19. jgw310 - February 2, 2007

read my about on the sidebar of http://clubpen.wordpress.com

20. sorish - February 16, 2007

VISIT MY COOL SITE= http:\\www.sorish.wordpress.com

21. Tonka - February 19, 2007

how’s that disgusting?
its only funny if those penguins are naked behind the tv doing weird things, lol!

22. NULL - February 23, 2007

YO GUYS ITS ME CLAY I HAVE SOME NEW RAD STUFF ON MY SIGHT ITS WORDPRESS JUST TYPE [CLUB PENGUIN CLAYTON ON WORDPRESS!!!!!!!!!!

23. kraziiboi9782 - March 21, 2007

Whoops, sorry bout the he’s and him’s, lol. I realized after I posted that you were a girl, cuz not many boys have the name Amanda, ha ha. Nice site, btw.

24. ella - April 26, 2007

how do u get married anyway

25. Fiona6173984 - June 10, 2007

I DONT THINK ITS DEISGUSTING IM MARRIED ON CP ND ALL U HAVE TO DO IS GET A PREAST AND INVITE FRIENDS. THEN DECORITE EATHER YOUR IGLOO OR THE OTHER PERSON. THEN SAY ITS A WEDDING AND WEAR FANSY CLOTHES! visit my web its http://Fiona6173984.wordpress.com/ ~Banana Smoothie Out!~ 😉

26. pringle80 - September 29, 2007

🙂

27. bailey - November 22, 2007

i was wondering how u get married because i have a girl and i want to surprise her so if anyone knows go on clubpenguin and my name is franswah so just tell me

28. BOXMAN - March 17, 2008

i really want to get married and all you people are losers cause you all call love sick.i hope none of you get married on club penguin cause i am!and i mean it losers!

29. Aqua Blue 10 - June 5, 2008

so agree. its sick!

HEY BOXMAN! U GOTTA GET A LIFE! GO GET MARRIED TO SOM GAY GUY IN HIS 30’S! and baily u gotta get into the sun and into the mall.

30. djamesc123 - July 18, 2008

who cares i do it

31. redfirechill - January 26, 2009

i really think little heats cute so i really want to marry him!!!!!!!

32. redfirechill - January 26, 2009

who loves me right now meet me on grizzly in the town!!!!!!!

33. redfirechill - January 26, 2009

i think marring peoples sweet and lovey dovey!!!!!!!!!!!!

34. limerider22 - May 30, 2010

im 10 and i date my friends in real (boys) on cp for fun. they dont know its me but i know their cp usernames.

35. hannah - July 1, 2010

hey but i like doing it its sooo fun! it should stay on

36. diana - September 17, 2010

im so funny

37. diana - September 17, 2010

but cp romance is blegh


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: